Cards that cover Lyft
12 of the 93 cards we track carry a credit or perk for Lyft, 3 of them a statement credit. What each pays, how often it resets, and what to pay with there if you hold none.
Cards that cover Lyft
-
Chase Sapphire Reserve $120/yrLyft members get up to $10 in monthly in-app credits, up to $120 annually, to use on rides through 9/30/27.$10 monthly
-
Chase Sapphire Reserve Business Card $120/yrUp to $10 in monthly in-app Lyft credits, up to $120 annually, through 9/30/27.$10 monthly
-
AAdvantage Executive World Elite Mastercard $15/yrAfter taking 3 eligible rides in a calendar month, you will earn a $15 Lyft credit, for a total of up to $180 back in Lyft credits annually.$15 calendar year
Perks for Lyft
-
Bilt Blue CardLyft
-
Bilt Obsidian CardLyft
-
Bilt Palladium CardLyft
-
Chase Freedom FlexLyft
-
Chase Freedom UnlimitedLyft
-
Chase Ink Business Preferred CardLyft
-
Chase Sapphire PreferredLyft
-
Ink Business Cash Credit CardLyft
-
Ink Business Unlimited Credit CardLyft
Which card
-
Marriott Bonvoy Bold Card$750 credit (Calendar Year) · Transit / Rideshare includes lyftRedeem Marriott Bonvoy points for a statement credit on qualifying travel purchases made directly with airlines or at hotels participating in Marriott Bonvoy, up to $750 total in redemptions per year, at a value of $100 for every 12,500 points.
-
American Express Platinum Card$300 credit (Semiannual)Get up to $300 back in statement credits semi-annually on prepaid Fine Hotels + Resorts or The Hotel Collection bookings through American Express Travel.
-
American Express Business Platinum Card$300 credit (Semiannual)Statement credits up to $300 semi-annually on prepaid bookings through Amex Travel with Fine Hotels + Resorts or The Hotel Collection.
-
AAdvantage Executive World Elite Mastercard$250 credit (Semiannual)Every calendar year, earn up to $500 in statement credits on eligible American Airlines Vacations℠ travel packages or experiences, up to $250 January through June and up to $250 July through December.
-
Bilt Palladium Card$200 credit (Semiannual)$400 Bilt Travel Hotel credit applied twice a year as $200 statement credits for qualifying Bilt Travel Portal hotel bookings.
-
Chase Sapphire Reserve$300 credit (Anniversary)Up to $300 in statement credits for travel purchases each account anniversary year; qualifying purchases will not earn points.
-
Capital One Venture X Card$300 credit (Anniversary)Receive a $300 annual credit for hotels, flights, vacation rentals and more through Capital One Travel.
-
Capital One Venture Rewards Card$300 credit (one-time/annual)One-time $300 Capital One Travel Stays credit to use toward hotel and vacation rental bookings through Capital One Travel in your first cardholder year.
-
Citi Strata Elite Card$300 credit (Calendar Year)Each calendar year, enjoy up to $300 off a hotel stay of 2 nights or more when booked through cititravel.com.
-
The Ritz Carlton Card$300 credit (Calendar Year)Up to $300 in statement credits per calendar year for qualifying airline purchases such as baggage fees, seat upgrades, in-flight purchases, and lounge memberships or passes.
-
Chase Sapphire Reserve Business Card$300 credit (Anniversary)Receive up to $300 in statement credits each anniversary year on travel purchases.
-
Venture X Business$300 credit (Calendar Year)Receive an annual $300 credit for bookings through Capital One Business Travel.
Cards with this benefit
-
Bilt Blue Card More perksStack rewards with Neighborhood Benefits™ across Bilt partner restaurants, Lyft, and Bilt Travel Portal bookings.
-
Bilt Obsidian Card More perks3X on Lyft rides after linking your Bilt and Lyft accounts.
-
Bilt Palladium Card More perks4X on Lyft rides after linking your Bilt and Lyft accounts.
-
Chase Freedom Flex More perksEarn 2% total cash back on qualifying Lyft products and services purchased through the Lyft app through 09/30/2027, an additional 1% on top of the base 1%.
-
Chase Freedom Unlimited More perksEarn 2% cash back total on qualifying Lyft products and services purchased through the Lyft mobile application through 09/30/2027 (0.5% additional on top of base 1.5%).
-
Chase Ink Business Preferred Card Partner membershipsEarn a total of 5x points on qualifying Lyft rideshare, bike/scooter rides, and subscription products through September 30, 2027.
-
Chase Sapphire Preferred More perksEarn 5x total points on Lyft rides through 9/30/27.
-
Ink Business Cash Credit Card More perksEarn a total of 5% cash back on Lyft rides through September 30, 2027 with your Chase Ink Business Cash card.
Learn
-
AAdvantage Executive Now $695: Every Change Side by Side Article, Aug 30, 2026In exchange the card added up to $500 a year in American Airlines Vacations credits, a $100 inflight and lounge credit, two travel statuses for the primary cardmember,...
-
Is Cash Back Better Than Points? Amex Gold vs. 2% Cash Back Article, Aug 22, 2026Its redemption page lists free nights, experiences, Lyft rides, Amazon purchases and car rentals, and none of them is money.
Does any card cover Lyft? Yes. 3 cards reimburse Lyft purchases as a statement credit, listed below with the amount and the reset cadence.
Good to know
- A monthly credit that goes unused is gone at month end; annual credits reset on the calendar year or your card anniversary, as each line says.
- Amounts are from the issuer's current published terms and change; every card page shows when we last checked.
- Hold one of these cards? Add it to My Cards and Find shows whether this cycle's Lyft credit is still unused, with a Mark used button.
Related
Hold any of these cards? Ask your own wallet about Lyft and Find answers from your cards, cycle state included.